Off-plan apartments · DLD registered sales

Silicon Oasis: prices per sqft and recent sales

In the last 12 months, 1,117 apartments sold in Silicon Oasis for a median of AED 1.27M. The median price per sqft in 2026 is AED 1,351, -26.0% on 2025.

1,117sales in 12 months
AED 1.27Mmedian sale price
AED 1,351median per sqft · 2026
+38.4%per sqft since 2022

Price per sqft by year

Median of each year, off-plan and ready sales shown apart (a launch year can lift the overall median without prices moving). Plot area for villas registered as land, as the DLD records it.

Ready Off-plan

In 2026, off-plan homes sold at a median of AED 1,584 per sqft (467 sales), ready homes at AED 1,200 (187 sales).

Sold prices by bedrooms · last 12 months

BedroomsSalesMedian priceTypical rangeTypical size
Studio254AED 779KAED 542K – AED 871K427 sqft
1 bed398AED 1.14MAED 859K – AED 1.36M779 sqft
2 bed403AED 1.6MAED 1.4M – AED 2.1M1,211 sqft
3 bed59AED 2.29MAED 1.85M – AED 2.69M1,661 sqft
4 bed2AED 3.81MAED 3.28M – AED 4.35M2,606 sqft

Typical range: 80% of sales, without the 10% cheapest and the 10% most expensive.

Top projects in Silicon Oasis · last 12 months

Where the community median comes from: the most traded projects, each with its own price level.

ProjectSalesMedian per sqftMedian priceStatus
Timez By Danube332AED 1,941AED 1.14MOff-plan
The Hillgate214AED 1,635AED 1.84MOff-plan
Tria By Deyaar89AED 1,324AED 995KOff-plan
Aura Prestige66AED 1,281AED 1.56MOff-plan
Belle Vie By Zimaya53AED 1,308AED 1.63MOff-plan
Solen Residence By Jamal Living43AED 1,250AED 1.4MOff-plan
Aura Elegance41AED 1,266AED 1.11M41% off-plan
Oasiz 2 By Danube32AED 1,997AED 781KOff-plan
Altia One31AED 1,549AED 1.36M35% off-plan
Pearls By Vision23AED 1,270AED 1.16M57% off-plan
Aura Elite18AED 1,021AED 1.34MOff-plan
Arabian Gate16AED 1,094AED 543KReady
Oasiz 1 By Danube12AED 1,986AED 767KOff-plan
Silicon Gate 110AED 956AED 488KReady
Selicon Star 210AED 1,041AED 781KReady

Latest registered sales

DateBedroomsSizePricePer sqftStatus
19 Oct 20261 bed776 sqftAED 1,307,828AED 1,685Off-plan
16 Oct 20261 bed821 sqftAED 745,000AED 907Ready
16 Oct 20262 bed1,246 sqftAED 1,937,828AED 1,555Off-plan
15 Oct 20262 bed1,452 sqftAED 1,280,000AED 882Ready
14 Oct 20262 bed1,260 sqftAED 1,512,156AED 1,200Ready
14 Oct 2026Studio596 sqftAED 760,171AED 1,275Ready
14 Oct 20261 bed791 sqftAED 1,100,000AED 1,391Ready
13 Oct 20262 bed1,212 sqftAED 1,680,000AED 1,386Off-plan
13 Oct 20262 bed854 sqftAED 1,645,000AED 1,927Off-plan
13 Oct 20263 bed1,418 sqftAED 2,070,900AED 1,460Off-plan
12 Oct 20262 bed1,244 sqftAED 1,650,000AED 1,326Off-plan
12 Oct 20262 bed1,247 sqftAED 1,600,000AED 1,283Off-plan

What this page covers

Sales registered by the DLD under the community Silicon Oasis (DLD area Silicon Oasis).

For real estate agents

Send this report to your seller, under your brand

Akary turns these DLD sales into a PDF report with your logo, photo and BRN, ready for WhatsApp in one click. The report that makes the owner call you back.

Source: Dubai Land Department registered sales (Dubai Pulse open data and DLD exports), 2022–2026. Sales below half or above double the year median are excluded. Last sale registered: 19 Oct 2026. Indicative data, not a valuation.